EnglishHindiCzechFinnish
Rakesh Sandal Industries

Angelica Root Oil


Angelica Root Oil


We are prominent Angelica Root Oil Manufacturer and Exporter. The Angelica Root Oil is cultivated in India and Europe. Processed through steam distillation process, Angelica Root Oil is highly useful in confectionaries. The Angelica Root Oil is soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water. We provide the Angelica Root Oil in different packaging to meet the specific requirements of the clients.

Synonyms : (syn.Angelica archangelica , Angelica Oil)

Plant Part Used : Root

Family : Apiaceae (Umbelliferal)

Appearance : Clear to pale straw yellow in color

Perfumery Note : Middle Note

Major Components
  • α – pinene (22.74%)
  • ß – pinene (1.36%) phellandrene (6.6%)
  • mycrene (4.48%)
  • limonene (9.9%)
  • ß – phellandrene (15.0%)

Aromatherapy Uses : It is highly used in Cold and Cough diseases.

Cautions
  • Avoid in Pregnancy
  • Use after consulting with Aroma therapist

Packaging
  • 100 ml
  • 250 ml
  • 500 ml
  • 1 kg
  • 25 kg
  • 50 kg
  • 100 kg