EnglishHindiCzechFinnish
Rakesh Sandal Industries

Celery Seed Oil


Celery Seed Oil


We are actively engaged in offering Celery Seed Oil made using celery which is known by the botanical name Apium graveolens. Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid. Celery Seed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties.

Botanical Name : Apium Graveolens

Country of Origin : India

Uses
  • In sedative, tonic and carminative preparations
  • As fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes

Packaging
  • 100 ml
  • 250 ml
  • 500 ml
  • 1 kg
  • 25 kg
  • 50 kg
  • 100 kg



Enquiry Form

* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *