We present pure Nutmeg Oil to our esteemed clients. Our Nutmeg Oil is 100% pure and is processed from natural guaranteed pure steam distillation of the seed of myristica fragrance (myristicaceae). The Nutmeg Oil is used as a food flavor, as a carminative and in aromatherapy. The chief flavor of Nutmeg Oil is due to the myristicin and elemicin components. Since myristicin has hallucinogenic properties, Nutmeg Oil is not used in large quantities. The health benefits of Nutmeg Oil include its ability to treat stress, pain, menstrual cramps, heart disorders, indigestion, blood pressure, cough and bad breadth. The health benefits of Nutmeg Oil can be attributed to its medicinal properties such as sedative, stimulant, relaxing, anti inflammatory, antiseptic, bactericide, etc.
The Seed Of Nutmeg Contains
|Usage||Relieving Muscular Pains, Used For Skin Care|
|Packaging||Glass Bottels, Plastic|