Parsley Seed Oil




We specialize in offering Parsley Seed Oil to the clients. The Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The Parsley Seed Oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. It is used in cosmetics and body care products. Further, Parsley Seed Oil is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

Packaging

  • 100 ml
  • 250 ml
  • 500 ml
  • 1 kg
  • 25 kg
  • 50 kg
  • 100 kg

Specifications

Country of Origin India
Pack Type Bottle
Form Liquid
Type Oil
Raw Material 99.9%
Shelf Life 1 year