Latest Products http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com Latest Products 16-10-25 en-us http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com Nagarmotha Oil (Cypriol Oil) http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/nagarmotha-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Catering to the needs of the clients, we offer Nagarmotha Oil that is completely natural and pure. Made from Cyperus scariosus extracts, our Nagarmotha Oil is high on purity and quality. Nagarmotha Oil is used in fragrances and bases of woodsy or Eastern type of forestry note. Carrot Seed Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/carrot-seed-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We present highly pure Carrot Seed Oil to the clients. The Carrot Seed Oil has a soft earthy smell that when applied increases the elasticity of the skin. The carrot seed blends well with perfumed woods, citrus and some spices. Celery Seed Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/celery-seed-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are actively engaged in offering Celery Seed Oil made using celery which is known by the botanical name Apium graveolens. Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. Jatamansi Oil (Spikenard Oil) http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/spikenard-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are actively engaged in offering Jatamansi Oil to the clients. Also known as Spikenard Oil, the Jatamansi Oil has lots of medicinal properties and is especially known to calm a stressed mind. Jatamansi Oil is yellowish golden in color with a musty harsh aroma. The oil has a medium consistency. There are no precautions required for using this oil except for general precautions that you must take before using any essential oil. Juniper Berry Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/juniper-berry-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We present Juniper Berry Oil which is high on purity. The therapeutic properties of Juniper Berry Oil includes being an antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, depurative, vulnerary and tonic. Olibanum Oil (Frankincense Oil) http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/olibanum-oil.htm Tue, 25 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in offering Olibanum Oil, which is also known as Frankincense Oil. Olibanum Oil, popularly known as the ‘Liquid pearls from the tree of life’, is extracted when an incision is made on the bark of the tree. With the incision, the tree emits a milky juice that gets hardened because of its exposure to air and produces an aloe gum resin from which oil is extracted. Palmarosa Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/palmarosa-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We specialize in providing Palmarosa Oil to the clients. Palmarosa is a wild herbaceous plant, growing to a height of nine feet (three meters). With long, slender stems, fragrant grassy leaves, and flowers in ‘terminal’ clusters, Palmarosa is a member of the Cymbopogon (formerly Andropogon) genus of aromatic tropical grasses. Ajwain Seed Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/ajwain-seed-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Matching with the expectations of the clients in terms of freshness and purity, we provide Ajwain Seed Oil. The Ajwain Seed Oil is highly used in India for flavoring and for home made medications from ancient times. The Ajwain Seed Oil is a perfumery raw material. The Ajwain Seed Oil is extracted by the steam distillation Toxicological Properties. Angelica Root Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/angelica-root-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are prominent Angelica Root Oil Manufacturer and Exporter. The Angelica Root Oil is cultivated in India and Europe. Processed through steam distillation process, Angelica Root Oil is highly useful in confectionaries. Black Pepper Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/black-pepper-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We excel in offering Black Pepper Oil to the clients. Black Pepper is a condiment (spice) which is very common and popular worldwide. It is extensively used in culinary. It tastes hot and has a nice appetizing aroma. Black Pepper is the dried fruit of pepper plant, whose scientific name is Piper Nigrum. Cardamom Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/cardamom-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Cardamom Oil to the clients. The Cardamom Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds that are collected just before the fruits ripen. The Cardamom Oil has many health benefits and is used for its digestive properties and refreshing aroma. Davana Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/davana-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Davana Oil. The essential oil of Davana is widely used in food Flavoring and Perfumery Industries. The Davana Oil is extensively used in flavorings of food, liquor and pastry industries besides perfumery. India is the only producer and exporter of Davana Oil. Davana Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the overground parts of the flowering herb, Artemisia Pallens wall. Geranium Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/geranium-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Geranium Oil to the clients. The Geranium Oil is mostly colorless, but can have a slight light green color to it. Geranium Oil has a watery viscosity. The leaves and stalks are used for extraction, and the oil is obtained through steam distillation. Lavender Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/lavender-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We excel in offering Lavender Oil to the clients. The Lavender Oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia (also known as Lavandula. Officinalis). Lavender Oil has a light fresh aroma, is clear in color and watery in viscosity. Lavender oil is one of the few essentials oils that can be used neat on the skin, and this is especially useful when treating a minor burn wound. Lemongrass Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/lemongrass-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We bring forth pure and natural Lemongrass Oil for the clients. Lemongrass oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried leaves by steam distillation. Lemongrass oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity. Nutmeg Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/nutmeg-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We present pure Nutmeg Oil to our esteemed clients. Our Nutmeg Oil is 100% pure and is processed from natural guaranteed pure steam distillation of the seed of myristica fragrance (myristicaceae). The Nutmeg Oil is used as a food flavor, as a carminative and in aromatherapy. Parsley Seed Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/parsley-seed-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We specialize in offering Parsley Seed Oil to the clients. The Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The Parsley Seed Oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. Pomegranate Seed Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/pomegranate-seed-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Matching with the needs of the clients, we offer Pomegranate Seed Oil. Pomegranate Seed Oil is extremely rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. Tagetes Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/tagetes-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We offer Tagetes Oil to the client, which is extracted from Tagetes minuta. Tagetes Oil has a wild, sweet, fruity almost citrus-like smell and is yellow to reddish-amber in color. The Tagetes Oil is of medium viscosity that can turn thick and even gel-like if exposed to the air for a long time. Valerian Root Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/valerian-root-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are actively engaged in offering Valerian Root Oil to the clients. A variety of botanical plant, Valerian is considered to be an effective herbal remedy to treat a number of ailments since olden times. It is also known by various other names like St. George’s Herb, Cat’s Valerian, Bloody Butcher, All-heal, Fragrant Valerian, Vandal Root etc. Vetiver Root Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/vetiver-root-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are actively engaged in providing Vetiver Root Oil to the clients. The dried roots of the Vetiveria Zizanioides plant are subjected to steam distillation process for extraction of Vetiver essential Oil. The oil has earthy sweet woody aroma and has a thick viscosity with balsamic property. Ginger Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/ginger-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Ginger Oil to the clients. Ginger Oil is extracted through the steam distillation process from the roots of the ginger plant botanically known as Zingiber officinale. The plant grows in West Indies, North America, Africa, India, and Malaysia. Ginger Oil has a pungent smell and a hot aroma. Galangal Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/galangal-oil.htm Thu, 06 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Galangal Oil to the clients. Galangal is a yellow to olive brown liquid that is steam distilled from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India. Galangal Oil is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations. Chamomile Blue Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/chamomile-blue-oil.htm Tue, 25 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in providing Chamomile Blue Oil to the clients. Chamomile German essential Oil is extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) and is also known as blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile and single chamomile. Chamomile German oil has a straw-like fragrance, it is dark blue in color and it has got low to medium viscosity. Ylang Ylang Oil http://www.rakeshsandalindustries.com/ylang-ylang-oil.htm Tue, 25 Oct 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We bring forth Ylang Ylang Oil for the clients. Our Ylang-Ylang Oil is extracted from Cananga odorata. Ylang-ylang oil is extracted from the freshly picked flowers by water or steam distillation. The first distillation is called Ylang-ylang extra, which is the top grade.