We are actively engaged in offering Jatamansi Oil to the clients. Also known as Spikenard Oil, the Jatamansi Oil has lots of medicinal properties and is especially known to calm a stressed mind. Jatamansi Oil is yellowish golden in color with a musty harsh aroma. The oil has a medium consistency. There are no precautions required for using this oil except for general precautions that you must take before using any essential oil. Jatamansi Oil is extracted from the rhizome roots of plant Nardostachys jatamansi through steam distillation process. The oil is known to have been used by Kings, Priests, and other people enjoying higher social status since ancient civilizations. Used for diverse purposes, our Jatamansi Oil is high on demand.
|Type||Jatamansi Essential Oil|
|Usage||Medicine Use, Personal Care|
|Features||Blemish Clearing, Firming, Pigmentation Correctors, Pore Cleaner, Shiny Hair|
|Packing type||Plastic Bottle|
|Botanical Name||Nardostachys Jatamansi|